Variable HH16A : Data editor

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 2-81
Valid case(s): 5039 (4986)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 81

File: ch

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by data editor

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
2 490 262 5.3%
9 216 303 6.1%
14 211 279 5.6%
20 224 178 3.6%
25 602 592 11.9%
31 90 116 2.3%
37 260 433 8.7%
42 512 691 13.9%
48 424 465 9.3%
54 175 157 3.1%
61 395 354 7.1%
67 327 588 11.8%
73 483 304 6.1%
80 254 125 2.5%
81 376 141 2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Data editor:
Interviewer instructions
Leave this space blank. The data editor will enter his/her number in the space provided.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit