Variable HH7 : Region

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-6
Valid case(s): 5039 (4986)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6

File: ch

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Western 972 564 11.3%
2 Central 812 1085 21.8%
3 Southern 1026 1057 21.2%
4 Central East 793 688 13.8%
5 East 804 1325 26.6%
6 Tashkent 632 267 5.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit