Variable HH4 : Supervisor Number

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-79
Valid case(s): 5039 (4986)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 79

File: ch

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 489 262 5.2%
8 217 304 6.1%
13 211 279 5.6%
19 245 193 3.9%
24 601 591 11.9%
30 89 115 2.3%
36 261 435 8.7%
41 512 691 13.9%
47 424 465 9.3%
53 175 157 3.1%
60 373 337 6.8%
66 327 588 11.8%
72 483 302 6.1%
78 376 141 2.8%
79 256 127 2.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Supervisor name and number:
Interviewer instructions
Enter your supervisor's name and identification number. You will be provided with your supervisor's identification number as soon as you know who you will be working with.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit