Variable ED3A : Highest level of school attended

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-9
Valid case(s): 5038 (4984.6)
Invalid: 1 (1.4)
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 6

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
0 Preschool 0 0 0.0%
1 Primary 0 0 0.0%
2 Secondary 3067 3216 64.5%
3 Secondary Special 1524 1394 28.0%
4 Higher 442 369 7.4%
6 Non-standard 5 5 0.1%
8 DK 0 0 0.0%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the highest level of school (name) attended?
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit