Variable HL4 : Sex

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 5039 (4986)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Male 2554 2527 50.7%
2 Female 2485 2459 49.3%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit