Variable IMF1C : There is a information in medical center

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4846 (4862.1)
Invalid: 193 (123.9)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 4725 4771 98.1%
2 No 120 89 1.8%
9 1 2 0.0%
Sysmiss 193 124
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Are there available immunization records for (Child's name) in that medical institution?
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit