Variable IMF1B : Medical center has attended

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4871 (4887.7)
Invalid: 168 (98.3)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 4845 4860 99.4%
2 No 25 26 0.5%
9 1 2 0.0%
Sysmiss 168 98
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Was the medical institution visited?
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit