Variable IMF1A : Information has received from medical center

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4986 (4986)
Invalid: 53 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Received information 4870 4886 98.0%
2 Do not received information 115 98 2.0%
9 Missing 1 2 0.0%
Sysmiss 53 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Have you got the information on medical institution, where immunization card is being kept?
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit