Variable FLAG : Flag for anthropometric indicators

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-7
Valid case(s): 4986 (4986)
Invalid: 53 (0)
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 7

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Constructed variable used for analysis

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
0 No flag 4689 4691 94.1%
1 Height for age 18 21 0.4%
2 Weight for height 41 40 0.8%
3 Weight for height, Height for age 134 127 2.6%
4 Weight for age 4 5 0.1%
5 Weight for age, Height for age 7 7 0.1%
6 Weight for age, Weight for height 13 15 0.3%
7 Weight for age, Weight for height, Height for age 80 79 1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Recoded variable
Literal question
Is (name) male or female?
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit