Variable AN4 : Result of measurement

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4986 (4986)
Invalid: 53 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Measured by the field staff

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Measured 4893 4890 98.1%
2 Not present 58 56 1.1%
3 Refused 29 35 0.7%
6 Other 5 5 0.1%
7 Inconsistent 0 0 0.0%
9 Missing 1 1 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Result of measurement.
Interviewer instructions
Circle the appropriate code corresponding to the result of the measurement. If the reason is 'Other', write a description in the line provided and circle '6'.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit