Variable HH16A : Data editor

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 2-81
Valid case(s): 14205 (13919)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 81

File: wm

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by data editor

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
2 1466 789 5.7%
9 733 1038 7.5%
14 647 830 6.0%
20 591 462 3.3%
25 1459 1404 10.1%
31 300 423 3.0%
37 712 1221 8.8%
42 1255 1663 11.9%
48 1049 1150 8.3%
54 420 366 2.6%
61 1365 1206 8.7%
67 956 1729 12.4%
73 1248 772 5.5%
80 869 426 3.1%
81 1135 439 3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Data editor:
Interviewer instructions
Leave this space blank. The data editor will enter his/her number in the space provided.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit