Variable HH7 : Region

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-6
Valid case(s): 14205 (13919)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6

File: wm

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Western 2711 1554 11.2%
2 Central 2201 2915 20.9%
3 Southern 2508 2554 18.4%
4 Central East 2353 2015 14.5%
5 East 2404 3995 28.7%
6 Tashkent 2028 885 6.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit