Variable HH4 : Supervisor Number

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-79
Valid case(s): 14205 (13919)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 79

File: wm

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 1463 788 5.7%
8 736 1040 7.5%
13 647 830 6.0%
19 628 490 3.5%
24 1456 1402 10.1%
30 299 422 3.0%
36 715 1228 8.8%
41 1255 1663 11.9%
47 1049 1150 8.3%
53 420 366 2.6%
60 1305 1160 8.3%
66 956 1729 12.4%
72 1248 766 5.5%
78 1136 440 3.2%
79 892 445 3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Supervisor name and number:
Interviewer instructions
Enter your supervisor's name and identification number. You will be provided with your supervisor's identification number as soon as you know who you will be working with.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit