Variable HH16A : Data editor

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 2-81
Valid case(s): 52018 (53189.6)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 81

File: hl

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by data editor

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
2 5227 2917 5.5%
9 2538 3782 7.1%
14 2284 3034 5.7%
20 2185 1760 3.3%
25 5298 5305 10.0%
31 1162 1693 3.2%
37 2564 4439 8.3%
42 4797 6707 12.6%
48 3924 4556 8.6%
54 1506 1413 2.7%
61 4934 4586 8.6%
67 3453 6625 12.5%
73 4541 2961 5.6%
80 3320 1688 3.2%
81 4285 1725 3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Data editor:
Interviewer instructions
Leave this space blank. The data editor will enter his/her number in the space provided.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit