Variable HH7 : Region

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-6
Valid case(s): 52018 (53189.6)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6

File: hl

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Western 9755 5848 11.0%
2 Central 8237 11430 21.5%
3 Southern 9222 9860 18.5%
4 Central East 8558 7700 14.5%
5 East 8568 14875 28.0%
6 Tashkent 7678 3476 6.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit