Variable HH4 : Supervisor Number

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-79
Valid case(s): 52018 (53189.6)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 79

File: hl

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 5218 2913 5.5%
8 2551 3792 7.1%
13 2284 3034 5.7%
19 2338 1876 3.5%
24 5285 5294 10.0%
30 1156 1689 3.2%
36 2577 4469 8.4%
41 4797 6707 12.6%
47 3924 4556 8.6%
53 1506 1413 2.7%
60 4716 4413 8.3%
66 3453 6625 12.5%
72 4537 2935 5.5%
78 4287 1726 3.2%
79 3389 1748 3.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Supervisor name and number:
Interviewer instructions
Enter your supervisor's name and identification number. You will be provided with your supervisor's identification number as soon as you know who you will be working with.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit