Variable HH7 : Region

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-6
Valid case(s): 10505 (10198)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Western 1681 996 9.8%
2 Central 1622 2182 21.4%
3 Southern 1596 1658 16.3%
4 Central East 1710 1527 15.0%
5 East 1680 2841 27.9%
6 Tashkent 2216 994 9.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit