Variable HH4 : Supervisor Number

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-79
Valid case(s): 10505 (10198)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 79

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 925 516 5.1%
8 506 727 7.1%
13 474 620 6.1%
19 421 330 3.2%
24 922 908 8.9%
30 252 356 3.5%
36 504 875 8.6%
41 896 1206 11.8%
47 672 749 7.3%
53 282 268 2.6%
60 1008 930 9.1%
66 672 1241 12.2%
72 756 480 4.7%
78 1121 454 4.5%
79 1094 539 5.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Supervisor name and number:
Interviewer instructions
Enter your supervisor's name and identification number. You will be provided with your supervisor's identification number as soon as you know who you will be working with.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit