Variable HH16A : Data editor

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 2-81
Valid case(s): 10505 (10198)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 81

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by data editor

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
2 926 516 5.1%
9 504 725 7.1%
14 474 620 6.1%
20 392 308 3.0%
25 924 909 8.9%
31 253 357 3.5%
37 502 870 8.5%
42 896 1206 11.8%
48 672 749 7.3%
54 282 268 2.6%
61 1063 973 9.5%
67 672 1241 12.2%
73 757 484 4.7%
80 1067 516 5.1%
81 1121 454 4.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Data editor:
Interviewer instructions
Leave this space blank. The data editor will enter his/her number in the space provided.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit