Variable ca11 : Medicine given to treat illness

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 6
Valid case(s): 409
Invalid: 0

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
A 69 16.9%
A X 12 2.9%
A R 9 2.2%
A Q 3 0.7%
AP 142 34.7%
AP X 14 3.4%
AP R 13 3.2%
APQ 18 4.4%
APQR 2 0.5%
P 65 15.9%
P X 13 3.2%
P R 3 0.7%
PQ 4 1.0%
PQR 1 0.2%
QR 2 0.5%
R 3 0.7%
RX 1 0.2%
X 11 2.7%
Z 24 5.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit