Variable ca9 : Place sought advice or treatment

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 15
Valid case(s): 373
Invalid: 0

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
A 111 29.8%
A P 1 0.3%
A K 1 0.3%
A J 1 0.3%
A I 9 2.4%
A I P 2 0.5%
A IJ 1 0.3%
A D 1 0.3%
A D P 1 0.3%
A C 14 3.8%
A C P 1 0.3%
A C K 1 0.3%
A C J 1 0.3%
A CD I 1 0.3%
AB 3 0.8%
AB I 1 0.3%
ABC 2 0.5%
B 21 5.6%
B Q 1 0.3%
B K 1 0.3%
B I 1 0.3%
BC 1 0.3%
C 64 17.2%
C P 2 0.5%
C I 4 1.1%
CD 2 0.5%
CD I 1 0.3%
CD I K QR 1 0.3%
D 1 0.3%
I 102 27.3%
J 9 2.4%
J P 2 0.5%
K 5 1.3%
P 1 0.3%
Q 1 0.3%
X 1 0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit