Variable hc1e : Mean of income

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 9444
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Lower 10000 5327 56.4%
2 10000-19999 2607 27.6%
3 20000-29999 776 8.2%
4 30000-39999 347 3.7%
5 40000-49999 131 1.4%
6 Upper 50000 243 2.6%
9 Missing 13 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit