Variable hc1d : Head of occupation

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 9444
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Government Officer 854 9.0%
2 State Enterprises Officer 136 1.4%
3 Private Officer 1633 17.3%
4 Business 2281 24.2%
5 Agriculturist 2943 31.2%
6 Labourer 1324 14.0%
7 Other 264 2.8%
9 Missing 9 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit