Variable hh7 : Region

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 2-5
Valid case(s): 9444 (4857293.5)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 5

File: ch

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
2 Central (include BKK.) 3232 1.491505E6 30.7%
3 North 1667 764252 15.7%
4 Northeast 2479 1.806363E6 37.2%
5 South 2066 795174 16.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit