Variable hl4 : Sex

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 9444 (4857293.5)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Male 4877 2.47262E6 50.9%
2 Female 4567 2.384674E6 49.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit