Variable flag : Flag for anthropometric indicators

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-7
Valid case(s): 9409 (4837680.2)
Invalid: 35 (19613.3)
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 7

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Constructed variable used for analysis

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
0 No flag 8993 4.632212E6 95.8%
1 Height for age 5 2683 0.1%
2 Weight for height 48 23220 0.5%
3 Weight for height, Height for age 69 35896 0.7%
4 Weight for age 5 2260 0.0%
5 Weight for age, Height for age 1 242 0.0%
6 Weight for age, Weight for height 7 5610 0.1%
7 Weight for age, Weight for height, Height for age 281 135558 2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Recoded variable
Literal question
Is (name) male or female?
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit