Variable im19 : Child participated in national immunization day A

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 9409
Invalid: 35
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 4658 49.5%
2 No 4585 48.7%
8 DK 163 1.7%
9 Missing 3 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit