Variable im4ed : Day of DPT5 immunization

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-99
Valid case(s): 2904
Invalid: 6540
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
0 Not given 1411 74.7%
44 Marked on card - no date given 91 4.8%
66 Reported by mother 144 7.6%
97 Inconsistency 0 0.0%
98 DK 1 0.1%
99 Missing 241 12.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit