Variable hc1e : Mean of income

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 37187
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Lower 10000 18014 48.4%
2 10000-19999 11139 30.0%
3 20000-29999 3843 10.3%
4 30000-39999 1819 4.9%
5 40000-49999 871 2.3%
6 Upper 50000 1452 3.9%
9 Missing 49 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit