Variable hc1d : Head of occupation

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 37187
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Government Officer 4752 12.8%
2 State Enterprises Officer 573 1.5%
3 Private Officer 7127 19.2%
4 Business 10212 27.5%
5 Agriculturist 9525 25.6%
6 Labourer 4149 11.2%
7 Other 820 2.2%
9 Missing 29 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit