Variable hh7 : Region

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 2-5
Valid case(s): 37187 (18679307.9)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 5

File: wm

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
2 Central (include BKK.) 15052 7.08307E6 37.9%
3 North 7358 3.23259E6 17.3%
4 Northeast 8337 5.900265E6 31.6%
5 South 6440 2.463384E6 13.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit