Variable hh7 : Region

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 2-5
Valid case(s): 137006 (65064069.5)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 5

File: hl

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
2 Central (include BKK.) 51882 2.2559762E7 34.7%
3 North 28444 1.1719885E7 18.0%
4 Northeast 32703 2.1953181E7 33.7%
5 South 23977 8.831242E6 13.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit