Variable hl5a : Nationalily

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 137006
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Thai 135486 98.9%
2 Not Thai (Hill tribe, Minority group) 310 0.2%
3 Other (Specify) 1096 0.8%
4 No Citizenship 60 0.0%
8 DK 54 0.0%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit