Variable ov12 : Did you receive any emotional or psychologigal support in la

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 181 (78584.2)
Invalid: 136825 (64985485.3)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: hl

Universe
Children living in households with at least one child considered as an orphan or asa child made vulnerable by HIV/AIDS
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 61 25068 31.9%
2 No 66 29602 37.7%
8 DK 54 23914 30.4%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did your household receive any of this support in the past 3 months?
Interviewer instructions
The medical support would have been provided in the previous 3 months, free of charge for a 'Yes' response to be appropriate. This question is asked for 3 months, in addition to 12 months, because this sort of assistance is needed more regularly than other types of support. Circle the code corresponding to the answer given.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit