Variable ov8b : Child's age

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-99
Valid case(s): 3596 (1659673.2)
Invalid: 133410 (63404396.4)
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 17

File: hl

Universe
Children living in households with at least one child considered as an orphan or asa child made vulnerable by HIV/AIDS
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
0 Less than 1 year 120 65486 100.0%
97 97+ 0 0 0.0%
98 DK 0 0 0.0%
99 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Age (from HL5)
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit