Variable ed4a : Reason of no attended school

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 9005
Invalid: 128001
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Far from home 38 0.4%
2 No Birth Certificate 7 0.1%
3 No Citizenship 31 0.3%
4 No Money 2042 22.7%
5 Language Problem 29 0.3%
6 Sick/Disability 124 1.4%
7 Member HH have sick 19 0.2%
8 Finish at School 4790 53.2%
9 Other 1820 20.2%
98 DK 105 1.2%
99 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit