Variable hc1e : Mean of income

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 137006
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Lower 10000 73173 53.4%
2 10000-19999 37469 27.3%
3 20000-29999 12441 9.1%
4 30000-39999 6055 4.4%
5 40000-49999 2806 2.0%
6 Upper 50000 4882 3.6%
9 Missing 180 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit