Variable hc1d : Head of occupation

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 137006
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Government Officer 15651 11.4%
2 State Enterprises Officer 1900 1.4%
3 Private Officer 22075 16.1%
4 Business 35421 25.9%
5 Agriculturist 39460 28.8%
6 Labourer 16394 12.0%
7 Other 5995 4.4%
9 Missing 110 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit