Variable sia : Type of salt

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 4
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 4344
Invalid: 39096
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: hh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Coarse 462 10.6%
2 Refined 3882 89.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit