Variable si2 : Packet of salt

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 36388
Invalid: 7052
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Bag had iodine label 22162 60.9%
2 Bottle had iodine label 2334 6.4%
3 Bag/bottle had not iodine label 10988 30.2%
6 DK 889 2.4%
9 Missing 15 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
The packet of salt when purchased?
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit