Variable hc1e : Mean of income

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 40511
Invalid: 2929
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Lower 10000 23080 57.0%
2 10000-19999 10403 25.7%
3 20000-29999 3412 8.4%
4 30000-39999 1603 4.0%
5 40000-49999 738 1.8%
6 Upper 50000 1226 3.0%
9 Missing 49 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit