Variable hc1d : Head of occupation

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 40511
Invalid: 2929
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Government Officer 4972 12.3%
2 State Enterprises Officer 571 1.4%
3 Private Officer 6695 16.5%
4 Business 10100 24.9%
5 Agriculturist 10561 26.1%
6 Labourer 4691 11.6%
7 Other 2889 7.1%
9 Missing 32 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit