Variable hh7 : Region

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 2-5
Valid case(s): 43440 (18031070.1)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 5

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
2 Central (include BKK.) 17070 6.375706E6 35.4%
3 North 9270 3.532411E6 19.6%
4 Northeast 9720 5.787064E6 32.1%
5 South 7380 2.335889E6 13.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit