Variable BF3I : Child received not sweeted tea

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4273 (4273)
Invalid: 97 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 3528 3591 84.0%
2 No 729 666 15.6%
8 DK 16 16 0.4%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit