Variable ED2 : Ever attended school

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4370 (4273)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 4333 4230 99.0%
2 No 37 43 1.0%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Has (name) ever attended school or preschool?
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit