Variable HH7 : Region

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-5
Valid case(s): 4370 (4273)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Dushanbe 828 336 7.9%
2 Khatlon 1174 1714 40.1%
3 Sogd 815 1205 28.2%
4 RRS 924 928 21.7%
5 GBAO 629 90 2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit