Variable FLAG : Flag for anthropometric indicators

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-7
Valid case(s): 4273 (4273)
Invalid: 97 (0)
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 7

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Constructed variable used for analysis

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
0 No flag 4039 4042 94.6%
1 Height for age 20 25 0.6%
2 Weight for height 36 36 0.8%
3 Weight for height, Height for age 110 122 2.9%
4 Weight for age 3 2 0.0%
5 Weight for age, Height for age 3 4 0.1%
6 Weight for age, Weight for height 2 2 0.0%
7 Weight for age, Weight for height, Height for age 60 40 0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Recoded variable
Literal question
Is (name) male or female?
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit