Variable AN4 : Result of measurement

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4273 (4273)
Invalid: 97 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Measured by the field staff

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Measured 4215 4233 99.1%
2 Not present 32 19 0.5%
3 Refused 13 12 0.3%
6 Other 2 2 0.0%
7 Inconsistent 0 0 0.0%
9 Missing 11 6 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Result of measurement.
Interviewer instructions
Circle the appropriate code corresponding to the result of the measurement. If the reason is 'Other', write a description in the line provided and circle '6'.
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit