Variable MN3G : Term of pregnancy

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 1298 (1353.1)
Invalid: 9328 (8889.9)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 1151 1208 89.3%
2 No 147 145 10.7%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
As part of your antenatal care, were any of the following done at least once?

Was yours pregnancy term assessed?
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit