Variable MN3F : Gynaecologically examination

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 1298 (1353.1)
Invalid: 9328 (8889.9)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 1110 1139 84.2%
2 No 188 214 15.8%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
As part of your antenatal care, were any of the following done at least once?

Did you have a gynecological exam?
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit